Viewing: Home > FIBRE OPTIC > 9/125 (OS2) > 15m Duplex Fibre Optic Single-Mode Cable OS2 9/125 Micron LC to ST Yellow
Duplex Fibre Optic Single-Mode Cable OS2 9/125 Micron LC to ST Yellow
Duplex Fibre Optic Single-Mode Cable
One LC male fibre connector
one ST male fibre connector

15m Duplex Fibre Optic Single-Mode Cable OS2 9/125 Micron LC to ST Yellow

Brand: connektgear
Code: 32-0150LCST/Y
Box Qty: 30
Stock: 0
×

Ask a question

×

Leave a review

Rating:
×

Tell a friend

Delivery Next dayDelivery
Next day from only £5.70

(UK Mainland Only)

Need help?Need help?
0121 503 0666
Discount when you order online2% Discount
When you order online

Why do you need it?

You require fast data transfer speeds and a high bandwidth over a light and non-bulky cable. For connections to the internet, cable TV, telephone, computer networking etc. This Connekt Gear cable will provide you with solid connections, and the reliability of a quality product.

What does it do?

Provides long distance, very high performance data networking and telecommunications by transmitting data via pulses of light along glass fibres inside an insulated casing.

Product Details

  • Conforms to ITU-652.D, TIA/EIA 492 CAAA
  • Data transfer speed of up to 10 Gigabit per second (Gbps)
  • Type: OS2, Duplex, Single-Mode cable
  • 9/125 Micron
  • Fibre optic cables are less susceptible to EMI (electro-magnetic interference)
  • LSZH (LS0H): Low smoke zero halogen
  • Flexible strain relief moulded collar
  • Lifetime warranty
...better connected

Technical Specifications

  • Connector 1: LC Male
  • Connector 2: ST Male
  • Operating temperature: -20 °C ~ 40 °C
  • Strength: Aramid
  • Fire specification: IEC 60332-1
  • Cable length: 15m
  • Colour: Yellow

Packaging Specifications

  • Packaging Type: Bag
  • Packaging Dimensions: 230 x 230mm (W x H)
  • Packaging Material: Plastic
  • Packaging Weight: 0.0035Kg
  • Product Weight: 0.10
  • Product & Packaging Weight: 0.116Kg
  • Carton Dimensions: 350 x 260 x 240mm
  • Carton Net Weight: 0.4Kg
  • Carton Gross Weight: TBA
  • Country of Origin: PR China

Whats In The Box

  • 1 x 15m OS2 9/125 Micron LC to ST Yellow Fibre Optic Cable
...better connected

Sorry there are currently no reviews available for this product.

Write a review

Sorry there are currently no Q & A's available for this product.

Ask a question
Spec Sheets  & Flyers

Spec Sheets
& Flyers

Certificates of  conformity

Certificates of
conformity

Drivers &  Manuals

Drivers &
Manuals

    Sign up to get exclusive pricing
    twitterlinkedinyoutubeTrust
    AdminADMIN & ORDER UPDATES
    admin@groupgear.co.uk
    Email Proof of DeliveryPROOF OF DELIVERY
    pods@groupgear.co.uk